Wellness for every body

QE Health FITNESS Classes

 

Bringing fun to fitness:

  • Yoga  - with Anuja Sharma.
    Improve strength, flexibility and breathing and boost physical and mental well being. 
  • Pilates  - with Louise Marillier - part of our Physiotherapy team.
    Improve posture, muscle tone, balance and joint mobility, as well as relieve stress and tension. 
  • Dance - joining us in 2017 is Greydis Montero Liranza, she is a professional dancer, choreographer, judge and highly accredited international Dance instructor. 
  • The Science of Running - with a Master’s Degree of Kinesiology in Education and Sports, Tina Šolja has coached more than 1000 runners and recreational sportsmen over the last six years. 
  • Nordic Walking - with Christine Church, one of our experienced, highly-qualified gym instructors.
    Total body workout walks enjoyed by everyone and for everyone, performed with specially designed walking poles which we will supply.
     
  • QE Pass - $125 for 10 of any of these classes or casual rate of $15/class.
    (excludes Greydis Premium) 

 

Enquiries about all our classes:

Allied Health Services, QE Health
1073 Whakaue Street,
PO Box 1342,
Rotorua 3040
P: 07 349 5254
Fax: 07 348 4266
E: infoline@qehealth.co.nz

 

Fitness Class Timetable

Monday

QE Running Clinic
7.30 -8.30am
GYM – (Meet)

Greydis

Premium

Aqua Body Tone

5.00PM-6.00PM Hydro Pool

Starting August 7

Yoga

5.15-6.15pm

Yoga/Pilates Studio

Greydis

Premium

Bachata - Beginners

7.00pm Rec Room

Starting August 7

Tuesday

Pilates

(Beginners)

10.15-11.15am

Yoga/Pilates

Nordic Walk

11am- Midday

Physio area (Meet)

Greydis

Premium

Latin Cardio Fitness

6-7pm

Rec Room

Wednesday

QE Running Clinic
7.30 -8.30am
GYM – (Meet)

Greydis

Premium

Aqua Body Tone

4.30 -5.30pm

Hydro Pool

Yoga

5.15-6.15pm

Yoga/Pilates Studio

Greydis

Premium

Salsa – Beginners

6pm – Rec Room

Greydis

Premium

Salsa - Improvers

7pm – Rec Room

Greydis

Premium

Salsa – Intermediate

8pm – Rec Room

Thursday

Greydis

Premium

Latin Body Sculpt

9.15 – 10.15am

Yoga/Pilates Studio

Pilates

(Beginners)

10.45-11.45am

Yoga/Pilates Studio

Nordic Walk
1-2pm
Physio area
(Meet)

Pilates (Intermediate)

5.15-6.15pm

Yoga/Pilates Studio

Friday

QE Running Clinic
7-8.30am
GYM – (Meet)

Saturday